黃江豐

Roger HUANG

Producer , Executive Producer , Actors/Actress

Filmography:

Year Title
2019 Sent From Above 
2017 Jump!Men 
2017 Kaohsiung Film Festival
2015 The Laundryman 
8th Festival del film Locarno – Piazza Grande section
52nd Golden Horse Award – Best New Director, Best Supporting Actor, Best Original Film Song, and Best Sound Effects Nominations
51st Karlovy Vary International Film Festival – Midnight Screenings
31st Warsaw Film Festival – Free Spirit Competition
51st Chicago International Film Festival – After Dark section
28th Helsinki International Film Festival – Genre Benders section
19th Bucheon International Fantastic Film Festival – Bucheon Choice: Feature Competition
17th Taipei Film Festival – Official Selection
15th New York Asian Film Festival – Taiwan Cinema Now!
36th Hawaii International Film Festival – Fantastic Asia
10th Vancouver Taiwanese Film Festival – Official Selection
18th Buenos Aires Festival Internacional de Cine Independiente (BAFICI) – Avant-Garde & Genre Competition
34th Brussels International Fantastic Film Festival – Official Selection
26th Singapore International Film Festival – Special Presentation
12th Eurasia International Film Festival – Panorama
12th Atlanta Asian Film Festival – Official Selection
1st London East Asia Film Festival – Competition
The Wave Film Festival (Santa Barbara International Film Festival) – Official Selection
2014 When Yesterday Comes 
2011 Taipei Golden Horse Film Festival
2014 Meeting Dr. Sun 
2015
14th New York Asian Film Festival – Official Selection
41st Seattle International Film Festival – Official Selection
17th Udine Far East Film – Official Selection
10th Osaka Asian Film Festival – Grand Prix(Best Picture Award)
– Audience Award
5th London Chinese Visual Festival – Closing Film
23rd Art Film Fest International Film Festival – Official Selection
9th Fünf Seen Film Festival – Official Selection
25th Focus on Asia International Film Festival Fukuoka – Taiwan Film Festival section
11th Atlanta Asian Film Festival – Official Selection
Bogota International Film Festival – Official Selection
25th Tama Cinema Forum – Official Selection
13th World Film Festival of Bangkok – Official Selection
2014
Golden Horse Awards- Best Original Screenplay Award
Taipei Film Awards- Best Script Award
Taipei Film Festival – Official Selection
Hawaii International Film Festival – Official Selection
Hong Kong Asian Film Festival- Official Selection
San Diego Asian Film Festival- Official Selection
Singapore International Film Festival- Official Selection
2013 Will You Still Love Me Tomorrow? 
Berlin Film Festival, Panorama
Hong Kong International Film Festival
CinemAsia Film Festival (Amsterdam)
Udine Far East Film Festival
Torino GLBT Film Festival
Tribeca Film Festival, World Narrative Competition
2013 Zone Pro Site 
2014
Berlin International Film Festival – Culinary Cinema
CAAMFest – Official Selection
CinemAsia Film Festival – Official Selection
Washington, DC International Film Festival – Official Selection
Food Film Festival Amsterdam – Audience Award
Asian Film Festival (Italy) – Best Film Award
New York Asian Film Festival – Official Selection
Artfilm Fest International Film Festival (Slovakia) – Official Selection
Fünf Seen Film Festival/Five Lanes Film Festival (Germany) – Official Selection
Taipei Film Awards – Best Art Direction Award & Best Supporting Actress Award
New York Asian Film Festival – Audience Award
Brisbane Asia Pacific Film Festival - Outdoor Screening
Devour! The Food Film Fest (Canada) – Golden Tine Award for Best Feature Drama
2013
Taipei Film Festival – Official Selection
Busan International Film Festival – Open Cinema
Tokyo International Film Festival – World Focus
Hawaii International Film Festival – Official Selection
Hong Kong Asian Film Festival – Official Selection
2011 The Clock 
2012 Taipei Film Award, in competition ("The Clock") 2012 Kaohsiang Film Festival, International Short Film Competition, Best selection Award ("The Clock") 2012 International Film Festival Mannheim-Heidelberg, in competition, Special Mention ("When yesterday comes") 2012 Hangzhou Asian Film Festival ("When yesterday comes") 2012 Hong Kong Asia Film Festival ("When yesterday comes") 2011 Golden Horse Film Festival, Gala Premiere ("When yesterday comes")
2011 Jump Ashin! 
2011 Taipei Film Awards Best Supporting Actor, Media’s Choice Award, Audience’s Choice
Award
2011 Busan International Film Festival
2011 Hong Kong Asia Film Festival
2011 Toronto Reel Asian International Film Festival
2011 Taipei Film Festival Closing Film
2011 Golden Rooster and Hundred Flowers Film Festival
48th Golden Horse Awards nominee Best Leading Actor, Best Supporting Actor, Best Original Song, Best Original Screenplay
2009 Sumimasen, Love 
2006 Exit No.6 
2008 Shanghai International Film Festival
2006 Kawaii 
2007 International Film Festival Rotterdam
2007 Clermont-Ferrand Short Film Festival
2005 VOICES OF WAVES 
2002 The Golden Horse Awards, Best Short Film Nomination 2002 The South Taiwan Film & Video Festival
2004 FORMULA 17 
2004 The 49th Asia Pacific Film Festival
2004 The 9th Pusan International Film Festival, A Window on Asian Cinema Section
2002 Blue Gate Crossing 
Update:2018/03/29
TOP