廖敬堯

LIAO Ching-yao

Cinematography , Editor、Position(導演Director,攝影師Camera Operator)

Filmography:

Year Title
2023 Salli 
2022 S-Girl 
2021 Peony Pavilion in Renaissance 
2020 The Good Daughter 
2019 My Dear Father 
Selection 2017 Taiwan Shorts A of the Golden Film Festival 2018 Short Film Observation of the Golden Harvest Film Festival
2018 Love Talk 
2018 Long Time No Sea 
2017 Taipei Golden Horse Film Project Promotion WIP
2018 The Moving Tent 
2018 Taiwan International Documentary Festival-Taiwan Competition selected 2018 Women Make Waves Film Festival-Taiwan Competition selected
2016 White Lies,Black Lies 
Awards 2016 Best Leading Actress of the 18th Taipei Film Awards 2016 Up-and-Coming Screenwriter of the Year and Up-and-Coming Cinematographer of the Year of the 11th Chinese Young Generation Film Forum Nominations 2016 Best Narrative Feature of the 18th Taipei Film Awards 2016 Best New Performer of the 53rd Golden Horse Awards 2016 Best Film of the 11th Chinese Young Generation Film Forum Festivals 2015 Shanghai International Film Festival 2015 Kaohsiung Film Festival
2015 The Walkers 
2014 Best Documentary (nominee) of the 51st Golden Horse Awards 2014 Best Documentary (nominee) of the 16th Taipei Film Awards 2014 Taiwan Competition and International Competition as well as Audience Choice Award (winner) of the 9th Taiwan International Documentary Festival
2015 Wawa No Cidal 
2015 Taipei Film Festival-Audience Choice Award
2015 Singapore International Film Festival-Opening Film
2015 ICFT-UNESCO Fellini Award Nomination
2015 Golden Horse Awards-Best Original Film Song
2015 Hsien-Yung Pai 
2015 The Pig 
2014 Best Short Film (nominee) of the 16th Taipei Film Awards 2014 Asia International Competition and Best Actress Award (winner: Amanda Gu) of the Short Shorts Film Festival & Asia 2013 Premiere at the opening for the Directors’ Fortnight at the Cannes Film Festival 2103 “Best Selection” (winner) of the International Short Film Competition of the 13th Kaohsiung Film Festival
2014 Live a Love 
2011 Days We Stared at the Sun  
2011 The Clock(Part 2 of When Yesterday Comes) 
2013 Best Fiction Short of the 35th Golden Harvest Awards (nominee) 2012 Best Short Film of the 14th Taipei Film Awards (nominee) 2012 「優選獎」of the International Short Film Competition at the 12th Kaohsiung Film Festival When Yesterday Comes 2012 Special Mention of the 61st International Film Festival Mannheim-Heidelberg (winner) 2012 The 4th Hangzhou Asian Film Festival 2012 The 9th Hong Kong Asia Film Festival 2011 The 48th Golden Horse Film Festival (gala premiere)
2009 A Place of One`s OWN 
Awards 2010 Best Supporting Actress and Best Supporting Actor of the 10th Chinese Film Media Awards 2009 Best Supporting Actress, Best Art Design, and Audience Choice Award of the 11th Taipei Film Awards Nominations 2009 Best Supporting Actress of the 46th Golden Horse Awards 2009 FIPRESCI Prize of the 33rd Kong International Film Festival Selections 2009 The 33rd Hong Kong International Film Festival – Taiwan's New Generation Festivals 2009 The 33rd Hong Kong International Film Festival 2009 Chicago International Film Festival 2009 Stockholm International Film Festival
2009 Baseball Boys 
2009 15th The Rio de Janeiro International Short Film Festival
2009 Shanghai Films Festival
2008 Seoul Documentary Film Festival
2008 Summer of Magic 
2009 International Film Festival Rotterdam, Spectrum: Shorts
1999 LAYOVER 
1999 Taipei Film Festival, Best Short Film
1999 The 36th Golden Horse Award, Best Short Film
1999 Cannes International Film Festival, Cine Foundation Competition Selected
2000 Golden Harvest Award, Excellent Short Film Award
Update:2023/11/15
TOP