財團法人公共電視文化事業基金會

Taiwan Public Television Service Foundation

Companies

Website: Links

Founded in 1998, Public Television Service (PTS) is the leading public service broadcaster in Taiwan. As an independent non-profit organization, PTS aims to provide quality programming services covering a wide range of categories to present the diversity and creativity of Taiwan.



Films:

Films Year Director
Monster Fruit Academy-Granny Fruity's big secret 2021 Kent Chang
Eclipse 2020 SHIE Guang-cheng
DAYS 2020 TSAI Ming-Liang
2020 Teddy Jury Award, Berlinale 2020 The 14th Asian Film Awards nominations - Best Director 2020 New York Film Festival - Main Slate 2020 Busan International Film Festival - Icons 2020 Golden Horse Awards nominations - Best Narrative Feature, Best Director, Best Sound Effects
The Silent Forest 2020 Chen-Nien KO
Awards 2020 The 57th Golden Horse Awards - Best New Performer (for Yan-Fei CHEN) and Best Sound Effects (for Li-Chi KUO, Dong-Hwan LEE) 2020 51st International Film Festival of India Silver Peacock Award for Best Director Silver Peacock Award for Best Actor – Male Nominations 2020 The 57th Golden Horse Awards - Best New Director (for Chen-Nien KO), Best Supporting Actor (for Hyunbin KIM), (for Chen-Nien KO, Pin-Jun LIN), Best Art Direction (for Tien-Chueh LEE, Yi-Ru LIU), Best Original Film Score (for Luming LU) and Best Film Editing (for Milk SU, Chun-Hung CHEN) 2020 Tokyo Filmex-Competition films
Home Sick 2019 SUN Jie-Heng
2020 Kaohsiung Film Festival International Short Film Competition – Taiwan Section (Nominated) 2020 Taiwan International Human Rights Film Festival (Selection) 2020 Taipei Film Awards Short Films (Nominated) / Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Nominated) 42th Golden Harvest Awards for Outstanding Short Films Best Screenplay Award (Winner) /Best Short Feature Film Award (Nominated) /Best Cinematography Award (Nominated) 2019 PTS Originals 2019 Kaohsiung Film Festival (Premiere)
14 Apples 2018 Midi Z
2018 Berlin International Film Festival -Forum
Never Disappear 2018 Leading LEE
Sean Su
Lynne
Hsu Tau
TANG Chuan
Your Face 2018 TSAI Ming-Liang
2018 Venice Film Festival 2018 Busan International Film Festival - A Window on Asian Cinema 2018 New York Film Festival
Opening Closing Forgetting 2018 James T. HONG
2018 Busan International Film Festival - Wide Angle: Documentary Competition
The Last Verse 2017 TSENG Ying-ting
Upstream 2017 David CHUANG
Coin Boy 2017 LI Chuan-Yang
2017 Clermont-Ferrand Short Film Festival, France - International Competition Nomination
2016 Hawaii International Film Festival Selection, USA
2016 Chicago International Children’s Film Festival, USA - Liveaction Television Program 2nd Prize
Damn Mother 2017 Xue-hua JIANG
YANG Kuei-Mei
LIN Hui-chin
AN Yi-Chiao
2017 Cannes Short Film Corner
Terra Nullius or: How to Be a Nationalist 2016 James T. HONG
2016 Berlin International Film Festival-Forum Expanded
2015 Jihlava International Documentary Festival
City of Jade 2016 Midi Z
2016 Berlin International Film Festival-Forum
2016 Hong Kong International Film Festival-Documentary Competition
2014 Doha Film Institute–Grants Programme
Log in Dinner 2016 Chi-Wai CHEONG
2017 Golden Harvest Awards Short Film Festival - Best Student Narrative Nomination
2016 Golden Bell Awards - Best Lighting Nomination
2016 Hawaii International Film Festival - Best Short Film Nomination
Lost Daughter 2016 CHEN Yu-jie
2016 DC Chinese Film Festival - Best Narrative Feature
2016 Shanghai International Film Festival - Best Director at Asian New Talent Awards Competition
2016 Reel Asian International Film Festival
Life on the Rooftop 2016 LIAO Ching-yao
2016 Eugene International Film Festival, USA
2016 CINETEKTON (Festival Internacional de Cine y Arquitectura), Mexico
Ocean 2016 KE Chin-yuan
2016 Annual Wild & Scenic Film Festival, USA
2016 Fort Lauderdale International Film Festival, USA
2016 Taiwan International Documentary Festival
Once Upon A Time When Robin Hood Grew Old 2016 Adiong LU
2016 Taiwan International Documentary Festival
The Kids 2015 Sunny Yu
2015 Tokyo International Film Festival-Asian Future
2015 Singapore International Film Festival
2015 Taipei Film Festival-Best Narrative Feature Nomination
Baseball Boys 2009 SHEN Ko-Shang
LIAO Ching-yao
2009 15th The Rio de Janeiro International Short Film Festival
2009 Shanghai Films Festival
2008 Seoul Documentary Film Festival
Like A Hero 2006 CHU Yu-Ning
Kuang Liang
Bowie TSANG
VOICES OF WAVES 2005 LISA CHEN
2002 The Golden Horse Awards, Best Short Film Nomination 2002 The South Taiwan Film & Video Festival
TIGERWOMEN GROW WINGS 2005 Monika Treut
MY 747 2005 HOU Chi-jan
BULKAVU 2003
2003 PTS 1st Music Animation Show Award Nomination
2004 Taiwan International Animation Festival, Creation in Taiwan Section
CHILDREN\'S TALES FROM TAIWAN - THE LITTLE MONKEY 2003
2004 Taiwan International Animation Festival, Creation in Taiwan Section
MOON LIGHT 2003
2003 The South Taiwan Film & Video Festival
2003 PTS 1st Music Animation Show Award No. 5
2004 Taiwan International Animation Festival, Creation in Taiwan Section
Kavalan 1999
Updated:2020/04/29
TOP