中央電影事業股份有限公司

Central Motion Picture Corp

Companies

Category: Production , Distribution , Film Industry
Date of Founding: 2009
Website: Links

Films:

Films Year Director
Eat Drink Man Woman (Digital Restoration) 2013 Ang LEE
A Time to Live and a Time to Die (Digital Restoration) 2013 HOU Hsiao-Hsien
1987 International Film Festival Rotterdam - Best Non-American/ Non-European Film
1986 Berlin International Film Festival-FIPRESCI Prize
1985 Golden Horse Awards-Best Original Screenplay, Best Supporting Actress
In Our Times (Digital Restoration) 2013 KO I-Chen
Yi CHANG
Jim TAO
Edward YANG
Dust In The Wind (Digital Restoration) 2013 HOU Hsiao-Hsien
WANG Chien-wen
LEE Tien-lu
HSIN Shu-fen
Lawrence KO
Shu-Fang CHEN
Li-Yin Yang
1987 Festival des 3 Continents-Best Cinematography, Best Score
1987 Troia International Film Festival-Best Director
1987 Tokyo International Film Festival
BAD MOON 2005 YIN Chi
LU Chin-Cheng
The Moon Also Rises 2004 LIN Cheng-Sheng
TAIPEI 21 2003 Alex YANG
2003 The 17th Singapore International Film Festival, Asia Cinema Section
2003 Taiepi Golden Horse Film Festival
2004 The 17th Singapore International Film Festival, Asia Cinema Section
2004 The 49th Asia Pacific Film Festival, Best Film
2004 The 23nd Vancouver International Film Festival, Dragons and Tigers Section
COMES THE BLACK DOG 2003 YIN Chi
2004 The 49th Asia Pacific Film Festival
THE BUTTERFLY LOVERS: LEON AND JO 2003
2004 The 9th Pusan International Film Festival, Special Program Section
BE MY VALENTINE 2002
SOUTHBOUND SWALLOW 2002 LIEN Chin-Hua
2001 Primary Selection for the Grant of Domestic Film Fund 2002 Competition of the 3rd Tokyo FILMeX 2003 Competition of the 4th Jeonju Film Festival 2003 Asian Panorama of the 13th Fukuoka Asian Film Festival
Drop Me a Cat 2002 WU Mi-Sen
2003 The 17th Fribourg International Film Festival, FICC Jury's Special Mention Award
2003 Taipei Film Festival, Cinema of Displacement Section
ROBINSON'S CRUSOE 2002 LIN Cheng-Sheng
1991 Domestic Film Fund 2003 Un Certain Regard of the 56th Cannes International Film Festival 2003 The 8th Busan International Film Festival 2003 The 27th Sao Paulo International Film Festival 2003 Best Leading Actress Award (nominee: Kuei-Mei Yang) of the 48th Asia Pacific Film Festival 2003 The 23rd Hawaii International Film Festival 2003 Eyes on the Wind of Taiwan Films of P.O.P Cinema
A WAY WE GO 2001 WANG Toon
2002 The 3rd Jeonju International Film Festival
HE & SHE 2001
MIGRATORY BIRD 2001 Ding Yah-Ming
2001 The 21st Hawaii International Film Festival
A PINWHEEL WITHOUT WIND 2001
AN OCEAN TOO DEEP 2001 Pan Jhih-Yuan
2002 The 22nd Hawaii International Film Festival
2003 The 1st Vladivostok International Film Festival, Competition Section
HIDDEN WHISPER 2000 CHANG Hui-Lan
2000 The 37th Golden Horse Awards Best Supporting Actor nominated
2000 The 53rd Cannes International Film Festival, International Film Critics Week Section
2000 The 2nd Cinemanila International Film Festival
2000 Edinburgh International Film Festival
2000 The 5th Pusan International Film Festival, New Currents Competition Section
2000 The 45th Asia Pacific Film Festival
2001 The 15th Fribourg International Film Festival, Best New Director Award, Best Script Award
LAMENT OF THE SAND RIVER 2000 Chih-Yung CHANG
2000 The 10th Fukuoka International Film Festival, Asian Panorama Section
Best Supporting Actor and Actress Awards, Taipei Golden Horse International Film Festival 2000
2000 The 45th Asia Pacific Film Festival, Best Director Award, Best Original Music Award
2001 The 2nd Jeonju International Film Festival
2001 The 25th Hong Kong International Film Festival
FLEEING BY NIGHT 2000 HSU Li-Kong
YIN Chi
2000 The 36th Chicago International Film Festival
2000 The 5th Pusan International Film Festival, A Window on Asian Cinema Section
2000 The 20th Hawaii International Film Festival
2001 The 46th Asia Pacific Film Festival, Best Film Music Award
2001 The 11th Fukuoka Asian Film Festival
2001 The 15th Fribourg International Film Festival
2002 Mardi Gras Film Festival
So-Called Friends 2000 LIEN Chin-Hua
Daniel TAI
2000 The 1st Tokyo Filmex, Competition Section
2001 The South Taiwan Film & Video Festival
2001 The 25th Hong Kong International Film Festival
THE LAST SALUTE 2000
SUNNY DOLL 2000 CHEN Zhang-Lun
2000 Taipei Golden Horse Film Festival 2000 Taipei Film Festival
THE CABBIE 2000 CHEN Yi-wen
CHANG Hua-Kun
2000 Golden Horse Awards, Best Supporting Actor Award, Jury Award
2001 The 6th Pusan International Film Festival, A Window on Asian Cinema Section
2001 The 21st Hawaii International Film Festival
2001 The 46th Asia Pacific Film Festival
2001 The 11th Fukuoka Asian Film Festival
2001 The 3rd Deauville Panasia Film Festival
2001 The 20th Vancouver International Film Festival
2002 New Port Beach Film Festival
2002 LA Film Festival
2002 Cinemanila International Film Festival
2002 San Diego Asian Film Festival
Cop Abula 1999 LEE Khan
A CHANCE TO DIE 1999 CHEN Yi-wen
THE PERSONALS 1998 CHEN Kuo-Fu
The River 1997 TSAI Ming-Liang
1997 Silver Berlin Bear and FIPRESCI Prize of Berlin International Film Festival 1997 Critics’ Award - Honorable Mention of São Paulo International Film Festival 1997 Silver Screen Award for Best Actor (Tien Miao) and Special Jury Prize of Singapore International Film Festival 1997 Silver Hugo of Chicago International Film Festival 2008 Moscow International Film Festival
MURMUR OF YOUTH 1997 LIN Cheng-Sheng
Trust Me You can Make It 1997
LEE Hsing-wen
Pao-Ming Ku
Tien Hsin
Love Go Go 1997 CHEN Yu-hsun
Tonight Nobody Goes Home 1996 Sylvia CHANG
HEARTBREAK ISLAND 1995 HSU Hsiao-Ming
FOOTSTEPSIN THE RAIN 1995 LIN Cheng-Sheng
RED PERSIMMON 1995 WANG Toon
Accidental Legend 1995 WANG Shau-Di
SIAO YU 1994 Sylvia CHANG
IN A STRANGE CITY 1994 YIN Chi
The Peony Pavilion 1994 CHEN Kuo-Fu
Rene LIU
Tien-hsin
Pen-yu CHANG
PAN Li-Li
HSU Hua-chien
1995 Taipei Golden Horse Awards - Best Original Film Song
KANGROO MAN 1994 Emily LIU Yi-Ming
Eat Drink Man Woman 1994 Ang LEE
Vive L'Amour 1994 TSAI Ming-Liang
1994 The 16th Festival of the 3 Continents,Best Director,Best Actor
1994 Venice International Film Festival, Golden Lion
1995 Singapore International Film Festival,Best Film
2008 Moscow International Film Festival
Tropical Fever 1994 CHEN Yu-hsun
GROWING UP 1993 CHEN Kun-hou
THE WEDDING BANQUET 1993 Ang LEE
Rebels of the Neon God 1992 TSAI Ming-Liang
1993 Tokyo International Film Festival-New Director Bronze Award
1993 Festival des 3 Continents-Best Debut Feature Film
1993 Torino Film Festival-Best Picture
A Piggy Tale 1991 KO I-Chen
A BRIGHTER SUMMER DAY 1991 Edward YANG
Awards 1992 Silver Screen Award for Best Director of Singapore International Film Festival 1992 Best Feature Film and Best Original Screenplay of the 28th Golden Horse Awards 1991 Special Jury Prize and FIPRESCI Prize of Tokyo International Film Festival 1991 APFF Award for Best Film of the 36th Asia-Pacific Film Festival 1991 Best Director of Festival des trois continents, Nantes Festivals 1992 Berlin Film Festival - In Competition
pushing hands 1991 Ang LEE
流金歲月 1989 Yonfan
Rouge of the North 1988 Fred TAN
Ming HSU
Sally CHEN
Yin-jeng CHAUNG
Wen-shi HSIA
1988 Taipei Golden Horse Awards - Best Supporting Actress Nominated 1988 Annual Asia-Pacific Award - Best Cinematography Nominated 1988 Chicago International Film Festival - Best Feature Nominated
When The Ocean Is Blue 1988 Ching-Song LIAO
Don WONG
MEI Fang
AUTUMN TEMPEST 1988 Huang Yu-Shan
Edelweiss 1987
Cold 1987 LEE You-ning
Osmanthus Alley 1987 CHEN Kun-hou
Be My Lovely Child Again 1987 Ching-Song LIAO
Don WONG
HSIN Shu-fen
1988 Asia Pacific Film Festiva - Best Supporting Actress 1987 Golden Horse Award - Best Supporting Actress
Straw Man 1987 WANG Toon
1987 Golden Horse Award-Best Feature Film, Best Director, Best Original Screenplay
This Love of Mine 1986 Yi CHANG
YANG Huey-shian
The Terrorizers 1986 Edward YANG
Dust in The Wind 1986 HOU Hsiao-Hsien
WANG Chien-wen
LEE Tien-lu
HSIN Shu-fen
Lawrence KO
Shu-Fang CHEN
Li-Yin Yang
1987 Nantes Fest. Of Three Continents, Best cinematography, Best score.
1987 Hong Kong Intl. Film Fest.
1987 Sydney Flm Fest.
1987 Jerusalem Film Fest.
1987 Troia Intl. Film Fest.
1987 London Film Fest.
1987 Hawaii Film Fest.
1987 Edinburgh Film Fest.
1987 Tokyo Intl. Film Fest.
1987 Toronto Intl. Film Fest.
1987 Mostra Intl.de Cinema
1987 Vancouver Intl. Film Fest.
1987 Montrel International World Film Festival
1987 Asian Pacific Film Fest.
1988 Fest. Intl. de Films Fribourg
1988 Pesaro Film Fest.
1988 La Rochelle Interntioanl Film Festival, France
1990 Chicago Intl. Film Fest.
1990 Asian American Internatinal Film Fesitval
1990 Toronto Intl. Film Fest.: Hou Hsiao-hsian Retrospective
Kuei-mei,A Woman 1985 Yi CHANG
LEE Li-Chun
YANG Huey-shian
Wern Ying
1985 Golden Horse Award - Best Feature Film, Best Director, Best Actress
My Favorite Season 1985 CHEN Kun-hou
A Time to Live and a Time to Die 1985 HOU Hsiao-Hsien
A Lily in the Valley 1984 SUNG Tsun-shou
Run Away 1984 WANG Toon
DERN Bing-chen
WANG Jui
Yin-jeng CHAUNG
MA Ruh-Fong
Tan Yang
1985 Golden Horse Award - Best Art Direction, Best Makeup & Costume Design
1985 Asia Pacific Film Festival - Best Art
Direction, Best Cinematography
Nature is Quiet Beautiful 1984 TSENG Chuang-Hsiang
Kendo Kids 1983 Yi CHANG
Wei,Bao-Chin
THAT DAY ON THE BEACH 1983 Edward YANG
In Our Times 1982 KO I-Chen
Yi CHANG
Jim TAO
Edward YANG
The Battle for The Republic of China 1981 TING Shan-shi
Don WONG
TIK Lung
Joan LIN
CHIN Shih-chieh
The Coldest Winter in Peking 1981 PAI Ching-Jui
Four Loves 1981 Hsing LEE
Home Sweet Home 1980 PAI Ching-Jui
我們永遠在一起 1979
悲歡歲月 1979
A Title Rewon 1979
小小世界妙妙妙 1978 TING Shan-shi
He Never Gives Up 1978 Hsing LEE
KE Hsiang-Ting
CHIN Han
Joan LIN
1978 Taipei Golden Horse Awards - Best Feature Film, Best Director, Best Actor
The Brave Ones 1978 Zhang Shu Sheng
老虎崖 1977
The Youthful Delinquents 1977
密密相思林 1977
Heroes of the Eastern Skies 1977
蒂蒂日記 1977 CHEN Yao-Chi
GUA Ah-Leh
CHIN Han
Tien Niu
Eight Hundred Heroes 1976 TING Shan-shi
1976 Asia Pacific Film Festival-Best Film, Best Actress,Gold Crown Shield Award
1976 Golden Horse Awards - Special Jury Prize of National Spirit
狼牙口 1976
TSUI Fu-Sheng
SHANGGUAN Ling-feng
BAI Ying
Victory 1976
蝴蝶谷 1976
LIU Yin-Shan
CHIN Han
Joan LIN
牡丹淚 1975
雲深不知處 1975
戰地英豪 1975
Charlie CHIN
KE Hsiang-Ting
SHANGGUAN Ling-feng
The Everlasting Glory 1974 TING Shan-shi
1975 Asia Pacific Film Festival-Best Director, Best Screenplay, Best Actor, Best Editing
1975 Golden Horse Awards - Special Jury Prize of National Spirit
痴情玉女 1974
新娘與我 1969 PAI Ching-Jui
Coral Forever 1968
My Silent Wife 1965 Hsing LEE
Updated:2018/11/26
TOP