中環國際娛樂事業股份有限公司

CMC Entertainment Holding Corporation

Companies

Category: Production , Distribution
Date of Founding: 1997
Website: Links

As one of the firms affiliated to CMC, this company is mainly responsible for film distribution, program filming, and commercial broadcasting.



Films:

Films Year Director
Marry My Dead Body 2023 CHENG Wei-hao
Awards 2023 Best Adapted Screenplay at the 60th Golden Horse Awards 2023 Best Screenplay at the 25th Taipei Film Awards 2020 The Bucheon Grand Prize at the Bucheon International Fantastic Film Festival Nominations 2023 Best Narrative Feature, Best Director, Best Actor, Best Action Choreography, Best Original Film Song and Best Film Editing at the 60th Golden Horse Awards 2023 Best Actor and Best Visual Effects at the 25th Taipei Film Awards Selection 2022 Golden Horse Film Festival — Closing Film
Day Off 2023 FU Tien-Yu
Awards 2023 Best Supporting Actress and Best Original Film Song of the 60th Golden Horse Awards 2023 Audience award and Yakushi Pearl award at the 18th Osaka Asian Film Festival 2023 Mulberry Award for Best Screenplay at the 25th Far East Film Festival in Udine 2023 Best Actress and Best Supporting Actor at the 25th Taipei Film Awards Nominations 2023 Best Leading Actress and Best Supporting Actor of the 60th Golden Horse Awards
The Abandoned 2023 TSENG Ying-ting
Awards 2023 Best Soundtrack and Best Makeup & Costume Design at the 25th Taipei Film Awards Nominations 2023 Best Feature, Best Director, Best Screenplay, Best Actress, Best Supporting Actor, Best Cinematography, Best Editing, Best Art Design, Best Sound Design, Best Visual Effects at the 25th Taipei Film Awards 2022 Best New Director, Best Art Direction, Best Makeup & Costume Design, Best Action Choreography, and Best Sound Effects at the 59th Golden Horse Awards
KIDS 2023
After School 2023 Blue Lan Cheng-lung
Salli 2023 LIEN Chien-Hung
My Best Friend’s Breakfast 2022 Ryan TU
Award 2022 Best Original Film Song at the 59th Golden Horse Awards Nominations 2022 Best New Performer and Best Adapted Screenplay at the 59th Golden Horse Awards 2022 Best New Talent at the 24th Taipei Film Awards
The Post-Truth World 2022 I-Fu CHEN
Award 2023 Best Cinematography at the 25th Taipei Film Awards Nominations 2023 Best Actor, and Best Supporting Actress at the 25th Taipei Film Awards 2022 Best Leading Actor, Best Supporting Actress at the 59th Golden Horse Awards
GAGA 2022 Laha Mebow
Awards 2023 Best Feature and Best New Talent at the 25th Taipei Film Awards 2022 Best Director and Best Supporting Actress at the 59th Golden Horse Awards 2022 Best Director of Asian Feature Film Categories at the 33rd Singapore International Film Festival Nominations 2023 Best Director, Best Screenplay, Best Supporting Actress, Best Supporting Actor, Best Art Design, Best Makeup & Costume Design, and Best Music at the 25th Taipei Film Awards 2022 Best Narrative Feature, Best Original Screenplay, Best New Performer, and Best Original Film Song at the 59th Golden Horse Awards Festivals 2022 Hong Kong Asian Film Festival 2022 Spotlight on Taiwan and Indigenous Lens at the 42nd Hawaii International Film Festival 2022 San Diego Asian Film Festival Nominations
Grit 2021 Tapu CHEN
Terrorizers 2021 HO Wi-Ding
HU Chih-Hsin
Waiting For My Cup of Tea 2021 Phoebe JAN
Leaving Virginia 2020 LIN Li-Shu
Award 2020 Chicago Indie Film Awards - Best Actor
DO YOU LOVE ME AS I LOVE YOU 2020 Hsueh-Bin CHIEH
Little Big Women 2020 Joseph Chen-Chieh HSU
2020 Busan International Film Festival - A Window on Asian Cinema 2020 Tokyo International Film Festival - World Focus Awards 2020 Golden Horse Awards - Best Leading Actress Nominations 2021 Asian Film Awards - Best Actress, Best Supporting Actress 2020 Golden Horse Awards - Best Supporting Actress, Best New Director, Best Adapted Screenplay, Best Original Film Score, Best Original Film Song
Your Name Engraved Herein 2020 Liu Kuag-Hui
2020 Osaka Asian Film Festival winner - Best Supporting Actor 2020 Golden Horse Awards winner - Best Cinematography, Best Original Film Song 2020 Golden Horse Awards nominations - Best Supporting Actor, Best New Performer, Best Original Film Score 2020 Taipei Film Awards nominations - Best Supporting Actor, Best New Performer
Be Alive Just Like You 2020 LAI Meng-Chieh
As We Like It 2020 CHEN Hung-yi
Ying-Chuan WEI
Nomination Big Screen Competition of International Film Festival Rotterdam
It's a Mad, Mad, Mad, Mad Show 2019 HSIEH Nien-Chu
Paradise Next 2019
A Fool In LOVE,Love Like A Fool 2019 Blue Lan Cheng-lung
Stand by me 2019 LAI Meng-Chieh
The Last Thieves 2019 HSU Chia-Kai
Nominations 2019 Best New Director of the 56th Golden Horse Awards
Sen Sen 2018 AN Bon
2018 Shanghai International Film Festival 2018 Taiwan International Children’s Film Festival - Competition 2017 Kaohsiung Film Festival - World Premiere
Omotenashi 2018 Jay CHEN
2018 Hong Kong International Film Festival -Opening Movie 2018 Hawaii International Film Festival Showcase
The Blue Choker 2018 David CHANG
2018 Bucheon International Fantastic Film Festival 2018 Taipei Film Festival
Spicy Teacher 2018 CHANG Che-Shu
The Devil Fish 2018 David CHUANG
Dad's Suit 2018 HUNG Po-Hao
52Hz, I love you 2017 WEI Te-sheng
The Tag-Along 2 2017 CHENG Wei-hao
Finalists 2017 Golden Horse Awards Best Supporting Actress,Best New Performer,Best Sound Effects
The Bold, The Corrupt, and the Beautiful 2017 YANG Ya-che
Winning 2017 Golden Horse Awards Best Feature Film,Best Leading Actress,Best Supporting Actress,Audience Choice Award Nomination 2018 International Film Festival Rotterdam - Official Selection 2017 Golden Horse Awards Best Director,Best Original Screenplay,Best Art Direction,Best Makeup & Costume Design
White Lies,Black Lies 2016 Yi-An LOU
Awards 2016 Best Leading Actress of the 18th Taipei Film Awards 2016 Up-and-Coming Screenwriter of the Year and Up-and-Coming Cinematographer of the Year of the 11th Chinese Young Generation Film Forum Nominations 2016 Best Narrative Feature of the 18th Taipei Film Awards 2016 Best New Performer of the 53rd Golden Horse Awards 2016 Best Film of the 11th Chinese Young Generation Film Forum Festivals 2015 Shanghai International Film Festival 2015 Kaohsiung Film Festival
Like Life 2016 Chen-Ya Wu
The Tenants Downstairs 2016 Adam TSUEI
2016 Audience Choice Award of the 9th Brussels International Fantastic Film Festival
The Road to Mandalay 2016 Midi Z
2016 FEDEORA Award for Best Film of the 73rd Venice Film Festival 2016 Grand Prix for a Feature Film of the 36th Amiens International Film Festival
Where the Wind Settles 2015 WANG Toon
2015 Shanghai International Film Festival-Golden Goblet Award Nomination
The Tag-Along 2015 CHENG Wei-hao
2016 Taipei Film Festival-Best Narrative Feature Nomination, Best Actress
2016 Bucheon International Fantastic Film Festival-Best of Asia
2016 Udine Far East Film Festival-Competition
KANO 2014 WEI Te-sheng
Umin Boya
YOU An-Shun
NAGASE MASATOSHI
Bamboo CHEN
Chen Chin Hong
Jhong Yan Cheng
Yu Ning TSAO
BABA YOSHIYUKI
OSAWA TAKAO
Chang Hung-Yi
YEH Hsing-Chen
Kageyama Yukihiko
Live a Love 2014 CHANG SHIH
Step Back to Glory 2013 CHANG Po-Jui
27℃-Loaf Rocks 2013 LIN Cheng-Sheng
Campus Confidential 2013 LAI Chun-Yu
When a Wolf Falls in Love With a Sheep 2012 HOU Chi-jan
Seediq Bale: The Sun Flag 2011 WEI Te-sheng
Best Feature F ilm, 48th Golden Horse Awards
Seediq Bale: The Rainbow Warriors 2011 WEI Te-sheng
Best Feature Film, 48th Golden Horse Awards

The Treasure Hunter 2009 Kevin CHU Yen-Ping
Soul of A Demon 2008 CHANG Tso-chi
2007 Golden Horse Awards
2008 Hong Kong International Film Festival
2008 India Asia Film Festival
2008 Berlin International Film Festival
2008 Pusan International Film Festival ,windows of asia
Blood Brothers 2007 TAN, ALEXI GIOVANNIC
2007 Venice Film Festival, Closing Film
2007 Toronto International Film Festival
2007 Pusan International Film Festival, Opening Film
2008 Los Angeles Visual Communication Film Festival
Updated:2022/03/31
TOP